Event | Final | Status | |
---|---|---|---|
Women 3000 M Steeplechase (Final) | 1| | ||
Thursday 3:30 PM |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
MR | Meet | Mary Ballinger - Zap Fitness | 10:40.62 | 4/4/2014 |
FR | Vert Stadium | Natalia Ocasio - High Point | 10:36.91 | 5/15/2015 |
Pl | Pos | Athlete | Time | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Lap 3 | Lap 4 | Lap 5 | Lap 6 | Lap 7 | 3000m | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Zoe GEIS High Point [SR] |
10:18.05 | 41.42 [41.42] | 1:59.48 [1:18.06] | 3:20.46 [1:20.99] | 4:43.71 [1:23.26] | 6:07.73 [1:24.02] | 7:31.25 [1:23.52] | 8:55.99 [1:24.75] | 10:18.05 [1:22.06] | |
2 | 1 | Famke HEINST High Point [JR] |
10:49.25 | 41.46 [41.46] | 1:59.47 [1:18.02] | 3:20.42 [1:20.95] | 4:43.74 [1:23.32] | 6:07.69 [1:23.96] | 7:33.59 [1:25.91] | 9:06.83 [1:33.25] | 10:49.25 [1:42.42] | |
3 | 6 | Brittany CARNATHAN Liberty [SO] |
11:18.66 | 48.18 [48.18] | 2:17.75 [1:29.57] | 3:51.40 [1:33.65] | 5:21.66 [1:30.26] | 6:53.45 [1:31.79] | 8:24.93 [1:31.48] | 9:53.62 [1:28.70] | 11:18.66 [1:25.04] | |
4 | 7 | Sydney BAGUS High Point [JR] |
11:34.31 | 47.10 [47.10] | 2:14.68 [1:27.58] | 3:45.54 [1:30.86] | 5:16.20 [1:30.66] | 6:47.71 [1:31.52] | 8:23.51 [1:35.81] | 10:01.20 [1:37.69] | 11:34.31 [1:33.11] | |
5 | 5 | Kyley SORG Liberty [SO] |
11:38.50 | 46.70 [46.70] | 2:14.42 [1:27.72] | 3:45.59 [1:31.18] | 5:18.34 [1:32.75] | 6:52.97 [1:34.64] | 8:30.63 [1:37.67] | 10:07.39 [1:36.76] | 11:38.50 [1:31.12] | |
6 | 10 | Peyton WOOD Western Carolina [SO] |
12:17.03 | 47.85 [47.85] | 2:17.45 [1:29.60] | 3:51.10 [1:33.66] | 5:27.62 [1:36.53] | 7:08.75 [1:41.13] | 8:52.30 [1:43.56] | 10:36.10 [1:43.80] | 12:17.03 [1:40.94] | |
7 | 12 | Emma CHAPMAN Roanoke [FR] |
16:19.95 | 49.27 [49.27] | 2:37.56 [1:48.30] | 4:55.71 [2:18.16] | 7:19.31 [2:23.60] | 9:39.08 [2:19.77] | 11:53.27 [2:14.20] | 14:12.17 [2:18.90] | 16:19.95 [2:07.79] | |
DNS | 3 | Rachel WERKING Radford [JR] |
- | |||||||||
DNS | 4 | Kayland BOND Radford [SO] |
- | |||||||||
DNS | 8 | Rebekah SULLIVAN Roanoke [FR] |
- | |||||||||
DNS | 9 | Sydney RUNYAN Western Carolina [FR] |
- | |||||||||
DNS | 11 | Adanna THOMAS N. Carolina A&T [FR] |
- |
Split | Intermediate Leader | Time | Fastest Split | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lap 1 | Zoe GEIS | 41.42 | Zoe GEIS | 41.42 | Lap 2 | Famke HEINST | 1:59.47 | Famke HEINST | 1:18.02 | Lap 3 | Famke HEINST | 3:20.42 | Famke HEINST | 1:20.95 | Lap 4 | Zoe GEIS | 4:43.71 | Zoe GEIS | 1:23.26 | Lap 5 | Famke HEINST | 6:07.69 | Famke HEINST | 1:23.96 | Lap 6 | Zoe GEIS | 7:31.25 | Zoe GEIS | 1:23.52 | Lap 7 | Zoe GEIS | 8:55.99 | Zoe GEIS | 1:24.75 | 3000m | Zoe GEIS | 10:18.05 | Zoe GEIS | 1:22.06 |