Event | Status |
---|---|
Men 800 Meter Run (Finals) | |
Saturday 4:34 PM | Total Races: 5 |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FR | Facility | Michael Saruni - UTEP | 1:45.15 | 3/10/2018 |
MR | Meet | Joey Roberts - Texas A&M | 1:47.14 | 2012 |
Pl | Athlete | Time | Sec (pl) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christian GILMORE Houston [JR] | 1:52.11 | 5 (1) | SB | ||||||
2 | Pedro OSORIO LOPEZ Texas State [SR] | 1:52.53 | 5 (2) | |||||||
3 | Adam MASON Houston [FR] | 1:52.73 | 3 (1) | PB | ||||||
4 | Jacob LAMB Alabama [JR] | 1:52.79 | 5 (3) | PB | ||||||
5 | Chevonne HALL South Plains [FR] | 1:53.31 | 5 (4) | |||||||
6 | Mehdi YANOURI South Plains [FR] | 1:53.32 | 5 (5) | PB | ||||||
7 | Joe AUSTIN III Sam Houston [SR] | 1:53.43 | 4 (1) | SB | ||||||
8 | Aron TANUI South Plains [FR] | 1:53.57 | 4 (2) | |||||||
9 | Elijah MCWILLIAMS Sam Houston [JR] | 1:53.93 | 3 (2) | PB | ||||||
10 | Mark SHANNON Alabama [JR] | 1:54.39 | 4 (3) | |||||||
11 | Travis JACOBS Houston Baptist [SR] | 1:54.59 | 4 (4) | SB | ||||||
12 | Brandon WASHINGTON Texas Southern [JR] | 1:54.88 | 4 (5) | PB | ||||||
13 | AJ TYLER Texas State [SO] | 1:55.11 | 5 (6) | PB | ||||||
14 | Andrew BOSQUEZ Sam Houston [SR] | 1:55.68 | 1 (1) | PB | ||||||
15 | Ronen OOSTHUIZEN Rice [SO] | 1:56.00 | 2 (1) | PB | ||||||
16 | Dwight MASON South Plains [FR] | 1:56.15 | 4 (6) | |||||||
17 | Harold MURPHY UT-Arlington [JR] | 1:56.23 | 4 (7) | SB | ||||||
18 | Jason BUGG Rice [SR] | 1:56.25 | 3 (3) | SB | ||||||
19 | Garrison SHINDLER Abilene Christian [FR] | 1:56.28 (1:56.277) | 2 (2) | |||||||
20 | William BOYCE Sam Houston [FR] | 1:56.28 (1:56.280) | 2 (3) | |||||||
21 | Zion SMITH UT-Arlington [SR] | 1:56.30 | 2 (4) | PB | ||||||
22 | Daniel MORALES UTSA [FR] | 1:56.36 | 3 (4) | PB | ||||||
23 | Bryson GULLY Houston Baptist [JR] | 1:56.37 | 2 (5) | PB | ||||||
24 | Alec ATTEBERRY Baylor [JR] | 1:56.98 | 3 (5) | |||||||
25 | Dylan PITTS Texas State [SO] | 1:57.16 | 2 (6) | PB | ||||||
26 | Parker JONES Stephen F. Austin [SO] | 1:57.20 | 1 (2) | |||||||
27 | Carlos CASTILLO Houston [FR] | 1:57.23 | 1 (3) | PB | ||||||
28 | Jeremiah WILSON Houston [SO] | 1:57.61 | 1 (4) | |||||||
29 | Nicholi BROWN Baylor [SO] | 1:57.77 | 3 (6) | |||||||
30 | Jackson CHICHON UT-Arlington [FR] | 1:58.48 | 1 (5) | PB | ||||||
31 | Dylan LOWE UT-Arlington [JR] | 1:59.11 | 2 (7) | |||||||
32 | Jacob YE UT-Arlington [SO] | 1:59.38 | 2 (8) | |||||||
33 | Denis LAGAT Abilene Christian [JR] | 1:59.49 | 1 (6) | SB | ||||||
34 | Beau THOMASON Baylor [FR] | 1:59.90 | 3 (7) | |||||||
35 | Christian FRANCISCO South Plains [FR] | 2:00.06 | 1 (7) | PB | ||||||
36 | Enoch RAMIREZ Houston Baptist [SR] | 2:00.23 | 2 (9) | SB | ||||||
37 | Victor CHARO UTSA [FR] | 2:00.93 | 3 (8) | |||||||
38 | Kylan WESS Texas Southern [SR] | 2:05.97 | 1 (8) | SB | ||||||
Jeriel ALGARIN MARQUEZ UT-Arlington [FR] | DNS | 1 | ||||||||
Byron DANIELS Prairie View [SR] | DNS | 1 | ||||||||
Maxwel KIPLAGAT Abilene Christian [JR] | DNS | 2 | ||||||||
Ryan DAY Baylor [JR] | DNF | 3 | ||||||||
Andrew BACHMAN Unattached [FR] | DNF | 3 | ||||||||
Kyle GOODMAN Unattached [JR] | DNS | 4 |