Event | Status |
---|---|
Men 800 M (Finals) | |
Saturday 2:45 PM | Total Races: 7 |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FR | Facility | Tom Lancashire - Florida State | 1:45.76 | 2006 |
Pl | Athlete | Time | Sec (pl) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brady JOHNSON Lipscomb [FR] | 1:51.11 | 1 (1) | |||||||
2 | Garrett RICARDO Charleston Southern [FR] | 1:51.35 | 2 (1) | |||||||
3 | Koi WILLIAMS Kennesaw State [SO] | 1:51.55 | 1 (2) | |||||||
4 | Alex THOMAS Georgia Tech [FR] | 1:51.79 | 1 (3) | |||||||
5 | Jaymee DOMONEY Charleston Southern [JR] | 1:51.84 | 1 (4) | |||||||
6 | Alvin JACOBS Piedmont [SR] | 1:52.06 | 1 (5) | |||||||
7 | Andrew AKRIGHT Charleston Southern [JR] | 1:52.12 | 1 (6) | |||||||
8 | Denis GALLAGHER Boston College [FR] | 1:52.32 | 1 (7) | |||||||
9 | Henrik ANDERSON Georgia Tech [SO] | 1:52.45 | 2 (2) | |||||||
10 | Ryan BUSH Lipscomb [SO] | 1:52.72 | 1 (8) | |||||||
11 | Friend WEILER Boston College [FR] | 1:52.83 | 2 (3) | |||||||
12 | Adriano BARILLA Boston College [JR] | 1:53.67 | 3 (1) | |||||||
13 | Joshua WILLIAMS Georgia Tech [SO] | 1:53.73 | 2 (4) | |||||||
14 | Tom PERRETTA Emory [JR] | 1:53.82 | 3 (2) | |||||||
15 | Steven JACKSON Boston College [FR] | 1:53.92 | 3 (3) | |||||||
16 | Ben DAVIES Boston College [JR] | 1:54.01 | 3 (4) | |||||||
17 | Lewis NGWENYA Lipscomb [FR] | 1:54.09 | 2 (5) | |||||||
18 | Jacob SHEWBERT Georgia Tech [SR] | 1:54.13 | 4 (1) | |||||||
19 | Reece COLLIE Lipscomb [FR] | 1:54.23 | 5 (1) | |||||||
20 | Spencer WATRY Emory [FR] | 1:54.47 | 4 (2) | |||||||
21 | Hunter NAILS Alabama-Huntsville [SR] | 1:54.52 | 3 (5) | |||||||
22 | Darius SMITH Piedmont [SO] | 1:54.57 | 2 (6) | |||||||
23 | Mac BLOODWORTH Georgia Tech [FR] | 1:54.62 | 3 (6) | |||||||
24 | Sam COSTA Georgia Tech [SR] | 1:54.93 | 5 (2) | |||||||
25 | John CARTER Boston College [FR] | 1:55.06 | 4 (3) | |||||||
26 | Bennett HILLIER Georgia Tech [SR] | 1:55.08 | 6 (1) | |||||||
27 | Jacob JONES Charleston Southern [FR] | 1:55.11 | 4 (4) | |||||||
28 | Zach BARRY Emory [FR] | 1:55.17 | 5 (3) | |||||||
29 | Braeden COLLINS Georgia Tech [JR] | 1:55.32 | 2 (7) | |||||||
30 | Erik LINDEN Boston College [SO] | 1:55.35 | 3 (7) | |||||||
31 | Scott MASTERSON Emory [FR] | 1:55.70 | 6 (2) | |||||||
32 | Jon MARCUS Emory [SO] | 1:55.71 | 4 (5) | |||||||
33 | Harrison FULTZ Georgia Tech [FR] | 1:55.75 | 4 (6) | |||||||
34 | Colin TRIGANI Boston College [JR] | 1:55.97 | 3 (8) | |||||||
35 | Edward TRISTINE Boston College [FR] | 1:56.47 | 6 (3) | |||||||
36 | Brian RISSE Lipscomb [FR] | 1:56.68 | 6 (4) | |||||||
37 | Zach JAEGER Georgia Tech [FR] | 1:57.07 | 5 (4) | |||||||
38 | John FRIESON Tennessee St. [JR] | 1:57.57 | 6 (5) | |||||||
39 | Denzel BELL Shorter [SO] | 1:57.84 | 4 (7) | |||||||
40 | Andrew PAHNKE Emory [FR] | 1:58.03 | 5 (5) | |||||||
41 | David RETENELLER Georgia Tech [SO] | 1:58.09 | 5 (6) | |||||||
42 | Cameron PAULK Kennesaw State [FR] | 1:58.28 | 5 (7) | |||||||
43 | Benjamin KNOX Alabama-Huntsville [SR] | 1:58.37 | 7 (1) | |||||||
44 | John WACKER Boston College [SO] | 1:58.44 | 4 (8) | |||||||
45 | Mitchell COOK Alabama-Huntsville [FR] | 1:59.01 | 6 (6) | |||||||
46 | Scott MCKENZIE Lipscomb [SO] | 1:59.67 | 5 (8) | |||||||
47 | Will THOMPSON Alabama-Huntsville [FR] | 2:00.11 | 7 (2) | |||||||
48 | Jason RISSE Lipscomb [FR] | 2:00.41 | 6 (7) | |||||||
49 | Gavin FRICK Kennesaw State [FR] | 2:00.54 | 7 (3) | |||||||
50 | Jacob KACHADORIAN Alabama-Huntsville [FR] | 2:00.81 | 7 (4) | |||||||
51 | Aaron DOBBINS Tennessee St. [SO] | 2:02.92 | 7 (5) | |||||||
52 | John SEIBERLICH Boston College [FR] | 2:02.98 | 6 (8) | |||||||
53 | Benjamin UNDERWOOD Lipscomb [SO] | 2:05.87 | 7 (6) | |||||||
54 | Justin D'MEZA Tennessee St. [FR] | 2:11.69 | 7 (7) | |||||||
Jacob HEDGEPETH Emory [JR] | DNS | 2 |