Event | Status |
---|---|
Women 5000 M (Finals) | |
Friday 7:00 PM | Total Races: |
Record | Athlete | Date | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
FR | Facility | Pasca Chruiyot - Florida State | 16:13.23 | 2010 |
Pl | Athlete | Time | Sec (pl) | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Liz GALARZA Georgia Tech [JR] | 16:37.64 | 1 (1) | |||||||
2 | Mary Claire SOLOMON Georgia Tech [JR] | 16:51.24 | 1 (2) | |||||||
3 | Lemi WUTZ SCAD Savannah [JR] | 16:54.03 | 1 (3) | |||||||
4 | Mary Kathryn KNOTT Georgia Tech [SO] | 17:16.38 | 1 (4) | |||||||
5 | Kenzie WALLS Georgia Tech [FR] | 17:18.88 | 1 (5) | |||||||
6 | Katy EARWOOD Georgia Tech [FR] | 17:21.78 | 1 (6) | |||||||
7 | Mackenzie TAYLOR Augusta [SO] | 17:22.07 | 1 (7) | |||||||
8 | Lesley GREEN UT-Chattanooga [FR] | 17:52.49 | 1 (8) | |||||||
9 | Ashley MCMAHON Mercer [JR] | 17:59.16 | 1 (9) | |||||||
10 | Emma RUSSUM UT-Chattanooga [FR] | 18:00.96 | 1 (10) | |||||||
11 | Makenzie JONES UT-Chattanooga [JR] | 18:06.65 | 1 (11) | |||||||
12 | Angela CIPRIANI Valdosta State [SR] | 18:13.50 | 1 (12) | |||||||
13 | Madison ALLIE Lipscomb [SO] | 18:22.77 | 2 (1) | |||||||
14 | Hannah WISE Georgia Southern [FR] | 18:24.51 | 1 (13) | |||||||
15 | Clay MCKNIGHT Unattached | 18:25.50 | 1 (14) | |||||||
16 | Sophia NEGLIA UT-Chattanooga [JR] | 18:28.65 | 1 (15) | |||||||
17 | Claudia DASSOW Alabama-Huntsville [FR] | 18:32.62 | 2 (2) | |||||||
18 | Marina VAN SICKLE Mercer [SR] | 18:36.62 | 1 (16) | |||||||
19 | Sarah MCCARTNEY Charleston Southern [FR] | 18:36.89 | 2 (3) | |||||||
20 | Cassie LAGAN Augusta [FR] | 18:37.54 | 1 (17) | |||||||
21 | Anne AKAGI Charleston Southern [FR] | 18:42.37 | 2 (4) | |||||||
22 | Samantha MURRAY Valdosta State [JR] | 19:12.98 | 2 (5) | |||||||
23 | Elizabeth WETMORE Jacksonville St. [SO] | 19:15.87 | 2 (6) | |||||||
24 | Olivia HENN Lipscomb [FR] | 19:22.70 | 2 (7) | |||||||
25 | Miranda TAYLOR Augusta [JR] | 19:29.11 | 2 (8) | |||||||
26 | Jerrica HANSON Mercer [JR] | 19:29.76 | 2 (9) | |||||||
27 | Briar POYTRESS Jacksonville St. [JR] | 19:52.16 | 2 (10) | |||||||
28 | Isabella LEBLANC Mercer [JR] | 19:54.54 | 2 (11) | |||||||
29 | Coley BRANUM West Georgia [FR] | 20:09.54 | 2 (12) | |||||||
30 | Catherine HALL Georgia Southern [FR] | 20:12.49 | 2 (13) | |||||||
31 | Allie POTTER UT-Chattanooga [FR] | 20:12.90 | 2 (14) | |||||||
32 | Jaycie CALVERT Mercer [FR] | 20:26.03 | 2 (15) | |||||||
33 | Marion BARTILOL West Georgia [SR] | 20:38.97 | 2 (16) | |||||||
34 | Sierra WAINER Jacksonville St. [FR] | 20:40.85 | 2 (17) | |||||||
35 | Jada HALE UT-Chattanooga [JR] | 20:49.77 | 2 (18) | |||||||
36 | Isabel CLAYTON Georgia Southern [JR] | 20:50.04 | 2 (19) | |||||||
37 | Kathryn CONNER Georgia Southern [FR] | 21:08.79 | 2 (20) | |||||||
Nicole FEGANS Georgia Tech [JR] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Liz RICE Georgia Tech [SO] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Haley KLING Lipscomb [JR] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Kayla RUDIE Lipscomb [SR] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Maddie MOODY Lipscomb [FR] | DNF | 1 | ||||||||
Bethany THORNHILL Charleston Southern [SR] | DNS | 1 | ||||||||
Claire MORITZ Georgia Tech [SO] | DNS | 1 |