Start List

Sect 1
View Splits
Sect 2
View Splits

EventStatus
Men 10000 M (Finals)
Friday 9:25 PMTotal Races:

RecordAthleteDate
 MR MeetSam Chelanga - Liberty28:15.642011
 FR FacilitySam Chelanga - Liberty28:15.642011
Results: Men 10000 M (Finals)
PlAthleteTimeSec (pl)
1Robert BRANDT
Georgetown [SR]
28:23.55
2 (1)
2Vincent KIPROP
Alabama [SR]
28:23.60
2 (2)
3Simon BEDARD
Butler
28:33.81
2 (3)
4Danny KILREA
Notre Dame [SO]
28:34.36
2 (4)
5Barry KEANE
Butler
28:34.88
2 (5)
6Thomas GEORGE
Missouri [SR]
29:00.16
2 (6)
7Jack MASTANDREA
Charleston (W.V.) [SR]
29:02.95
2 (7)
8Jack VAN SCOTER
Georgetown [JR]
29:05.21
2 (8)
9Isaac HARDING
Grand Valley St. [SR]
29:06.57
2 (9)
10Tanner CHADA
Grand Valley St. [SO]
29:07.12
2 (10)
11Marcelo ROCHA
Providence [JR]
29:10.50
2 (11)
12Cameron AVERY
Stony Brook [SR]
29:14.27
2 (12)
13Brendan FRASER
Notre Dame [SO]
29:14.65
2 (13)
14Kevin SALVANO
Notre Dame [JR]
29:15.37
2 (14)
15Jan Lukas BECKER
Queens (N.C.) [SO]
29:15.65
2 (15)
16Daniel BERNAL
Furman [JR]
29:17.95
2 (16)
17Paul ARREDONDO
Charlotte [JR]
29:18.40
2 (17)
18Josh PARK
Ohio [SR]
29:18.77
2 (18)
19Nick WOLK
Pittsburgh [SR]
29:28.58
2 (19)
20Tai SMITH
Wingate [SR]
29:33.38
2 (20)
21Matthew ESTOPINAL
Vanderbilt [JR]
29:33.43
2 (21)
22Jason WEITZEL
Concord [SR]
29:34.62
2 (22)
23Micah KIPCHUMBA
Wingate [JR]
29:37.97
1 (1)
24Christopher ALFOND
UMass Lowell [SR]
29:41.07
2 (23)
25Ernie PITONE
Unattached
29:43.29
2 (24)
26Ibrahim KEDIR
La Salle [SO]
29:55.26
2 (25)
27William ANDERSON
NC State [SR]
30:01.30
2 (26)
28Mason COPPI
Furman [SR]
30:02.42
2 (27)
29Cameron DICKSON
Northeastern [SR]
30:08.01
2 (28)
30Peter BORGER
Richmond [SO]
30:15.26
1 (2)
31Caleb EAGLESON
Lee (Tenn.) [JR]
30:17.50
1 (3)
32Tom SEITZER
Notre Dame [FR]
30:20.33
2 (29)
33Adam BEUCLER
Furman [FR]
30:21.10
1 (4)
34Blake BUYSSE
Loyola (Ill.) [JR]
30:21.53
1 (5)
35Bastian MROCHEN
Wingate [FR]
30:26.29
1 (6)
36Isaac PRATHER
Concord [JR]
30:27.53
1 (7)
37Jereamy HALL
Wingate [SR]
30:31.72
1 (8)
38Jantz TOSTENSON
Georgetown [FR]
30:31.92
2 (30)
39Nicholas BREY
Tennessee [SR]
30:32.06
1 (9)
40Chase CAYO
South Dakota St. [SR]
30:36.65
2 (31)
41Luke HENSELER
Pittsburgh [FR]
30:42.34
1 (10)
42Ben NAEGER
Belmont [SR]
30:42.68
1 (11)
43Erick SANCHEZ
Queens (N.C.) [SO]
30:43.01
1 (12)
44Max BARBOUR
Tennessee [JR]
30:49.56
1 (13)
45Andrew HAMMEL
Furman [FR]
30:55.44
1 (14)
46Andy PAYNE
Eastern Michigan [SO]
30:55.81
2 (32)
47Will MERRITT
Mount St. Mary's [JR]
30:57.82
1 (15)
48Ryan ADKINS
Butler
30:58.04
1 (16)
49Alan DEOGRACIAS
Charleston Southern [FR]
31:01.73
1 (17)
50Andrew INMAN
Charlotte [SO]
31:03.26
1 (18)
51Trent MANDATO
Furman [SR]
31:03.29
1 (19)
52Noah CAMPBELL
Richmond [SO]
31:09.14
1 (20)
53Conor NAUGHTON
Butler
31:13.31
1 (21)
54Sean MEEHAN
Providence [JR]
31:35.79
1 (22)
55Georde GOODWYN
Tennessee [JR]
31:38.56
1 (23)
56Sean DOOLAN
Richmond [FR]
32:19.91
1 (24)
57Tanner CROCHET
Richmond [FR]
32:20.41
1 (25)
58Caleb VAN GEFFEN
Vanderbilt [SR]
32:24.82
1 (26)
59Colin GALLAGHER
Clemson [SR]
32:30.20
1 (27)
60Conor MCCABE
Clemson [FR]
32:32.98
1 (28)
61Samuel GARRINGER
Clemson [FR]
32:41.84
1 (29)
62Peyton BARISH
NC State [SO]
32:43.23
1 (30)
63Stanley FINLEY
Clemson [FR]
32:45.43
1 (31)
Victor PALUMBO
CPTC Tracksmith
DNF
1
Isaac BENZ
Appalachian State [SR]
DNF
1
Matthew LEPINE
Providence [JR]
DNF
1
Patrick MULLEN
Northeastern [SO]
DNF
1
Michael FABIANO
Clemson [FR]
DNF
1
Steven KAPES
Ashland [SR]
DNS
1
Charles KIPCHUMBA
Eastern Kentucky
DNS
1
Spencer WIRICK
Ashland [SR]
DNS
1
Sam ROBERTS
Queens (N.C.) [FR]
DNS
1
JP FLAVIN
NC State [SR]
DNF
2
Andrew MARSTON
Villanova [SR]
DNF
2
Kevin JAMES
Syracuse [SR]
DNF
2
Kevin KELLY
Unattached
DNF
2


Men 10000 M | Updated: Sat Mar 27 16:28:04 | v22.1
M Cloudy, 74F, Wind: 3 mph SE, Humidity: 73%, Pressure: 30.0in, Altitude: 419ft
auto-update: